LOPD
PRIVACY POLICY

By this notice, C + E Analytical domiciled in C / Maestro Vicente, 7. 41309 La Rinconada (Sevilla) and email address cmase@cmaseanalitica.com informs users of its Web site (hereinafter "Users" and "Portal") about its policy of data protection personal (hereinafter "Personal Data") so that Users can freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide C + E Analytical Personal Data they may require. C + E Analytical reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or case law and industry practices. In such cases, C + E Analytical announced on this page changes with reasonable notice before implementation.


LOG FILES AND FORM

The personal data collected in each of the sections capable of collecting data from the Web will be processed automatically and added to the Files: customers if their data has been included in the form, in accordance with applicable regulations, are registered in the General Registry of Data Protection. C + E Analytics provides users with adequate technical resources so that, at the outset, they can access this notice on the Privacy Policy or any other relevant information and give their consent so that C + E Analytical appropriate treatment Automated Personal Data. Except in areas where otherwise noted, responses to questions about personal data are voluntary, without the lack of response implies a decline in the quality or quantity of the services concerned, unless otherwise indicated. According to the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of your registration, will be included in a file owned by C + E Analytical CIF: B41281221 and registered in C / Maestro Vicente, 7. 41309 La Rinconada (Sevilla), having implemented the security measures established in Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June.


PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION

Creating a database of clients when the data sent from the contact form to give answer to their budget requests or information about our services and let them get the best deals on services.


EXERCISING RIGHTS OF ACCESS, MODIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

You can send messages and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition cmase@cmaseanalitica.com the Internet or by mail addressed to C + E Analytical Ref LOPD, C / Maestro Vicente, 7. 41309 La Rinconada (Sevilla). To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of 19 January, the Data Protection Agency, it is necessary that you prove your identity to C + E Analytics by sending a photocopy of National Identity or any other valid law.


SAFETY MEASURES

C + E Analytical and has adopted the security measures for the protection of personal data in their systems and installing files necessary technical measures to ensure the confidentiality of data, avoid loss, alteration and access. C + E Analytics shall not be liable for any loss or damage that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone faults or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system caused by reasons beyond C + E Analytical, of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloading of the Data Processing Center in the Internet system or other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by another through illegal beyond the control of C + E Analytical Nevertheless, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.
Accreditations
ENAC
Junta de Andalucía
Follow us on:
Visit us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter